IRISH SOUTH ROAD


President: G. DALEY
Secretary: M. ROCHE

RACE: ISRF ST MALO OPEN
RACEPOINT: ST MALO - Channel Old Bird
DATE: 02/07/2021
LIB TIME:
BIRDS: 844
MEMBERS: 296
Top Flier: G O REILLY
Club: Dublin North East
Velocity: 1018.730
Section winners:

Lib weather report:

Race News:

IRISH SOUTH ROAD max points: 100
[ View this race distance stats ... ]

                               

Pos Pts ID Name Club Section Miles Yards Ring Number Colour Sex Age Velocity Vel Diff to Winner Calc. Flying Time Entered Flying Time
1 100 SR-1031 G O REILLY Dublin North East ISRF Section T 387 852 IHU-19-S-094760 DKCH H 3 1018.730 ypm0.00 ypm11h 9m 26s 11:9:26
2 99 SR-1918 J HAANLEY & MOTHER Dublin North East ISRF Section N 382 347 IHU-19-S-093556 BLUE H 3 0786.071 ypm-232.66 ypm14h 15m 44s 14:15:44
3 98 SR-02255 STEPHEN COLMAN Drogheda & District RPC ISRF Section T 404 13 IHU-19-S-074525 DC H 3 0711.943 ypm-306.79 ypm16h 38m 45s 10:2:45
4 97 SR-1723 ALAN MEEHAN Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 383 1036 IHU-18-S-103732 BLUE C 4 0679.077 ypm-339.65 ypm16h 34m 10s 9:58:10
5 96 SR-2685 MARTIN DALY BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 368 1031 IHU-19-S-128686 BL H 3 0678.296 ypm-340.43 ypm15h 56m 23s 9:20:23
6 95 SR-PL3287 LIAM CULLY Dublin South West ISRF Section G 380 420 IHU-20-S-004636 RED C 2 0660.420 ypm-358.31 ypm16h 53m 19s 16:54:10
7 94 SR-2006 JONATHAN BOYLE East Wall And District ISRF Section D 380 1615 IHU-20-S-121045 BLUE H 2 0648.987 ypm-369.74 ypm17h 13m 1s 17:13:1
8 93 SR-1723 ALAN MEEHAN Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 383 1036 IHU-19-S-081702 BLUE C 3 0627.052 ypm-391.68 ypm17h 56m 39s 11:20:39
9 92 SR-1168 COWAP & COX Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 369 1228 IHU-20-S-090110 BLUE C 2 0626.074 ypm-392.66 ypm17h 19m 17s 10:43:17
10 91 SR-5042 ANTHONY KEOGH  Dublin North County ISRF Section N 385 942 IHU-16-S-074504 BLUE 6 0588.102 ypm-430.63 ypm19h 13m 47s no time
11 90 SR-2910 HARRY MCCANN Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 383 1155 IHU-18-S-115744 CHEQ H 4 0580.822 ypm-437.91 ypm19h 22m 33s 12:46:33
12 89 SR-1031 G O REILLY Dublin North East ISRF Section T 387 852 IHU-19-S-062936 CHEQ C 3 0573.704 ypm-445.03 ypm19h 48m 43s 19:48:43
13 88 SR-1498 A O CONNOR Coolock And District ISRF Section N 383 417 IHU-19-S-115794 CHEQ TIP H 3 0572.416 ypm-446.31 ypm19h 38m 20s 19:38:20
14 87 SR-1673 TERRY MORAN & SON Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 376 846 IHU-19-S-115957 CHTP C 3 0560.509 ypm-458.22 ypm19h 42m 9s 13:6:9
15 86 SR-1095 M FLOOD Dublin North East ISRF Section N 382 172 IHU-17-S-016444 BLUE H 5 0560.105 ypm-458.62 ypm20h 0m 39s 20:0:39
16 85 SR-2573 JIMMY CULLEN Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 366 1010 IHU-18-S-129382 BLPD C 4 0557.864 ypm-460.87 ypm19h 16m 30s 12:40:30
17 84 SR-1334 J&C DELANEY Greenhills And District ISRF Section G 380 1248 IHU-20-S-051053 BLUE PIED C 2 0550.951 ypm-467.78 ypm20h 16m 10s 20:16:10
18 83 SR-2064 T. O'REILLY Donnycarney ISRF Section N 382 1641 GB-19-V-050601 BLUE C 3 0546.306 ypm-472.42 ypm20h 33m 40s 20:33:40
19 82 SR-1587 ALAN FARRELL Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 385 707 IHU-17-S-065168 BLUE H 5 0534.268 ypm-484.46 ypm21h 9m 36s 21:9:36
20 81 SR-2030 JAMES KELLY & FAMILY Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 284 198 IHU-19-S-044335 BLUE C 3 0529.630 ypm-489.10 ypm15h 44m 8s 14:40:27
21 80 SR-1746 DENT BROTHERS Kildonagh ISRF Section N 381 1602 IHU-20-S-063340 CHEQ C 2 0518.971 ypm-499.76 ypm21h 35m 11s 14:59:11
22 79 SR-1024 J MC GOVERN Dublin North East ISRF Section N 383 40 IHU-19-S-094131 BLUE C 3 0516.818 ypm-501.91 ypm21h 44m 22s 21:44:22
23 78 SR-2782 LAWLESS & DOYLE Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 379 1509 IHU-19-S-113058 BB C 3 0487.731 ypm-531.00 ypm22h 50m 44s 16:14:42
24 77 SR-1057 W & E ELLIS BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 371 1142 IHU-19-S-092161 C h e q H 3 0476.54 ypm-542.19 ypm22h 52m 36s 16:20:18
25 76 SR-1573 P. POOLE & SON Donnycarney ISRF Section N 381 1595 IHU-18-S-095835 CHEQ H 4 0476.278 ypm-542.45 ypm23h 31m 16s 23:31:16
26 75 SR-0009 D MAHON Northside And District ISRF Section N 382 1425 IHU-16-S-073999 BLACK H 6 0472.075 ypm-546.65 ypm23h 47m 12s 17:11:12
27 74 SR-2217 K DARLING Northside And District ISRF Section N 383 101 GB-18-E-012436 CWF C 4 0464.685 ypm-554.05 ypm24h 10m 50s 17:34:50
28 73 SR-01720 J AYLMER Cabra ISRF Section F 382 65 IHU-16-S-119378 CH H 6 0398.230 ypm-620.50 ypm28h 8m 26s 28:08:26
29 72 SR-2631 N GRANT & SON Dublin North County ISRF Section T 394 1307 IHU-19-S-091463 3 0385.942 ypm-632.79 ypm30h 0m 8s 8:55:
30 71 SR-1002 W KELLY & SON Rialto ISRF Section G 381 1236 IHU-20-S-002314 C PIED C 2 0339.826 ypm-678.90 ypm32h 56m 53s 32:56:53
31 70 SR-1453 PP & B MC GUINNESS Rialto ISRF Section G 380 371 IHU-19-S-007107 BLUE H 3 0291.345 ypm-727.38 ypm38h 16m 50s 38:16:50
32 69 SR-2892 CULLY & GROGAN Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 385 31 IHU-16-S-062431 BLUE H 6 0219.049 ypm-799.68 ypm51h 33m 31s 51:33:30
33 68 SR-1086 PADDY MAPLES Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 386 1745 GB-18-A-035689 BLUE C 4 0213.181 ypm-805.55 ypm53h 14m 58s 10:32:58
Average race distance: 379 miles 877 yards.
Winner distance: G O REILLY [SR-1031] Dublin North East 387 miles 852 yards. Placed 1 with 1018.730 ypm.
Longest distance: STEPHEN COLMAN [SR-02255] Drogheda & District RPC 404 miles 13 yards. Placed 3 with 0711.943 ypm.
Shortest distance: JAMES KELLY & FAMILY [SR-2030] Ballymun Rpc 284 miles 198 yards. Placed 20 with 0529.630 ypm.
[ View race information ... ]

Results processing by Result-Assist licenced to pigeonlink.com
Results subject to verification with the relevant Club or Federation Secretaries.