IRISH SOUTH ROAD


President: G. DALEY
Secretary: M. ROCHE

RACE: ISRF PENZANCE OPEN
RACEPOINT: SENNEN COVE - 4100 - Channel Old Bird
DATE: 12/06/2021
LIB TIME: 8-30am
BIRDS: 2100
MEMBERS: 361
Top Flier: STEVEN O BRIEN
Club: Clondalkin RPC
Velocity: 1186.470
Section winners:

Lib weather report:

Race News:

IRISH SOUTH ROAD max points: 100
[ View this race distance stats ... ]

                               

Pos Pts ID Name Club Section Miles Yards Ring Number Colour Sex Age Velocity Vel Diff to Winner Calc. Flying Time Entered Flying Time
1 100 SR-1290 STEVEN O BRIEN Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 228 745 IHU-18-S-144201 BLUE H 4 1186.470 ypm0.00 ypm5h 38m 50s 14:8:51
2 99 SR-1071 TOMMY NELSON Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 231 1628 GB-16-X-048617 BLUE H 6 1179.791 ypm-6.68 ypm5h 45m 59s 14:15:59
3 98 SR-2084 BEGLEY SON&CAREY Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 301 IHU-19-S-055641 blue C 3 1167.051 ypm-19.42 ypm5h 38m 4s 5:38:4
4 97 SR-2856 DAVE TURNER BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 219 1360 IHU-19-S-093015 Cheq P H 3 1153.400 ypm-33.07 ypm5h 35m 21s 5:35:20
5 96 SR-01357 G CUNNINGHAM Cabra ISRF Section F 228 532 IHU-18-S-115441 BL C 4 1149.238 ypm-37.23 ypm5h 49m 38s 5:49:38
6 95 SR-2622 J. WHELAN & DTR Donnycarney ISRF Section N 228 1723 IHU-19-S-042656 DK CHEQ C 3 1147.563 ypm-38.91 ypm5h 51m 11s 5:51:11
7 94 SR-1732 G&P ODOWD BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 219 1481 IHU-20-S-072082 Blue C 2 1144.700 ypm-41.77 ypm5h 38m 1s 5:37:59
8 93 SR-1201 HARRIS BROS.. BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 215 1023 IHU-19-S-128410 BL H 3 1138.155 ypm-48.32 ypm5h 33m 22s 14:3:22
9 92 SR-1071 TOMMY NELSON Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 231 1628 IHU-19-S-081812 BLUE H 3 1133.278 ypm-53.19 ypm6h 0m 11s 14:30:11
10 91 SR-1207 JAMES BOLAND & DAUGHTER Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 231 104 GB-19-P-012297 BL H 3 1132.138 ypm-54.33 ypm5h 59m 12s 14:29:12
11 90 SR-1585 MICK MAGUIRE&SONS Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 222 1222 IHU-19-S-039636 Blue C 3 1130.874 ypm-55.60 ypm5h 46m 35s 5:46:35
12 89 SR-1662 T&G KELLY Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 688 IHU-18-S-142485 PIED C 4 1129.946 ypm-56.52 ypm5h 54m 11s 5:54:11
13 88 SR-1820 P WHELAN&DTR.. BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 215 1052 IHU-19-S-128395 BLPD C 3 1128.482 ypm-57.99 ypm5h 36m 15s 14:6:15
14 87 SR-1129 MATTHEWS&BERMINGHAM Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 938 IHU-20-S-064775 Dark H 2 1127.905 ypm-58.57 ypm5h 45m 41s 5:45:41
15 86 SR-1081 P & T BARTER Coolock And District ISRF Section N 230 1158 IHU-20-S-076386 CHEQ H 2 1125.005 ypm-61.46 ypm6h 0m 51s 14:30:51
16 85 SR-1167 D & T DESMOND & FAMILY Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 227 979 IHU-19-S-026283 CHEQ H 3 1119.749 ypm-66.72 ypm5h 57m 40s 14:27:42
17 84 SR-2573 JIMMY CULLEN Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 212 1690 IHU-19-S-051311 CHEQ C 3 1119.671 ypm-66.80 ypm5h 34m 45s 14:4:45
18 83 SR-1258 DEREK CUMMINS Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 230 734 IHU-20-S-072801 BL C 2 1115.734 ypm-70.74 ypm6h 3m 28s 14:33:39
19 82 SR-1297 CARL COURTNEY Greenhills And District ISRF Section G 226 898 IHU-19-S-024990 BLUE C 3 1114.815 ypm-71.65 ypm5h 57m 36s 5:57:36
20 81 SR-2233 MM FRAN SHERIDAN Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 395 IHU-19-S-089222 BLUE C 3 1113.711 ypm-72.76 ypm5h 59m 5s 5:59:5
21 80 SR-2098 JAY BYRNE & DTR Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 226 1157 IHU-18-S-143424 BC C 4 1108.565 ypm-77.90 ypm5h 59m 51s 14:29:51
22 79 SR-1819 D MC GAULEY Rialto ISRF Section G 226 1268 IHU-19-S-006423 BLUE C 3 1108.001 ypm-78.47 ypm6h 0m 8s 6:0:8
23 78 SR-2556 ALAN O BRIEN & FAMILY Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 226 509 IHU-19-S-026754 CHWF C 3 1107.739 ypm-78.73 ypm5h 59m 32s 14:29:32
24 77 SR-1095 MADDEN BROS Dublin North East ISRF Section N 231 1605 IHU-20-S-052531 CHEQ H 2 1093.983 ypm-92.49 ypm6h 13m 6s 6:13:6
25 76 SR-1879 MR &MRS EDDIE TIMMONS Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 228 635 IHU-19-S-026625 CHEQ H 3 1092.356 ypm-94.11 ypm6h 7m 56s 14:37:57
26 75 SR-1167 D & T DESMOND & FAMILY Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 227 979 GB-18-S-038093 CHEQ H 4 1090.282 ypm-96.19 ypm6h 7m 20s 14:37:22
27 74 SR-2192 JOE RAFFERTY Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 227 1214 IHU-17-S-086130 BLUE H 5 1088.851 ypm-97.62 ypm6h 8m 2s 14:38:3
28 73 SR-2872 P HOLMES Rialto ISRF Section G 226 788 IHU-19-S-006165 CHEQ H 3 1083.060 ypm-103.41 ypm6h 7m 59s 6:7:59
29 72 SR-1191 T NORRIS & CALLAGHAN Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 1224 IHU-19-S-089705 BLUE H 3 1080.617 ypm-105.85 ypm6h 15m 44s 6:15:44
30 71 SR-1226 ANTO NORRIS Kildonagh ISRF Section N 229 1530 IHU-18-S-101943 BLUE H 4 1070.008 ypm-116.46 ypm6h 18m 6s 14:48:6
31 70 SR-2668 SEAN MURRAY Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 223 1375 IHU-20-S-002366 cheq C 2 1069.725 ypm-116.75 ypm6h 8m 11s 6:8:11
32 69 SR-2700 J DOONER Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 571 IHU-19-S-018213 BLUE H 3 1069.345 ypm-117.12 ypm6h 19m 5s 6:19:5
33 68 SR-2233 MM FRAN SHERIDAN Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 395 GB-18-V-060277 CHEQ H 4 1068.625 ypm-117.85 ypm6h 14m 14s 6:14:14
34 67 SR-1019 O MOORE & SON Dublin North East ISRF Section N 229 1598 IHU-20-S-059526 BLPD H 2 1065.538 ypm-120.93 ypm6h 19m 45s 6:19:45
35 66 SR-1830 PHILIP & JAMIE CAMPBELL Kildonagh ISRF Section N 230 9 IHU-18-S-102088 CHEQ H 4 1063.047 ypm-123.42 ypm6h 20m 48s 14:50:48
36 65 SR-1732 G&P ODOWD BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 219 1481 IHU-20-S-105905 Blue C 2 1061.900 ypm-124.57 ypm6h 4m 22s 6:4:22
37 64 SR-2990 EDDIE DOUGLAS Kildonagh ISRF Section N 229 1569 IHU-18-S-101688 BLUE H 4 1060.808 ypm-125.66 ypm6h 21m 25s 14:51:25
38 63 SR-1469 ALAN MAGUIRE & SON Dublin North County ISRF Section F 234 1032 IHU-19-S-044597 CHEQ PIED C 3 1057.338 ypm-129.13 ypm6h 30m 29s 6:30:29
39 62 SR-1278 L PERRY & SONS Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 223 1591 IHU-19-S-055732 B,Blue hen 3 1055.406 ypm-131.06 ypm6h 13m 23s 6:13:23
40 61 SR-1095 M FLOOD Dublin North East ISRF Section N 229 1407 IHU-15-S-019408 BLUE H 7 1054.204 ypm-132.27 ypm6h 23m 39s 6:23:39
41 60 SR-1226 PAT LEANARD FAMILY Kildonagh ISRF Section N 229 1548 IHU-20-S-119707 CHEQ C 2 1049.107 ypm-137.36 ypm6h 25m 39s 14:55:39
42 59 SR-2111 DAVID KAVANAGH&LAWLESS Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 1480 IHU-20-S-064851 BLTP H 2 1048.630 ypm-137.84 ypm6h 12m 20s 6:12:20
43 58 SR-1181 DANNY DALTON & SON Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 231 1357 IHU-19-S-107972 BLWF H 3 1046.656 ypm-139.81 ypm6h 29m 44s 14:59:44
44 57 SR-2670 KEEGAN & DARLING Donnycarney ISRF Section D 229 511 IHU-18-S-095437 RED C 4 1045.518 ypm-140.95 ypm6h 25m 59s 6:25:59
45 56 SR-2239 J RYAN & MOTHER Coolock And District ISRF Section N 230 251 IHU-19-S-115440 CHEQ H 3 1041.485 ypm-144.99 ypm6h 28m 55s 14:58:55
46 55 SR-1469 ALAN MAGUIRE & SON Dublin North County ISRF Section F 234 1032 IHU-19-S-043988 GRIZZLE H 3 1038.673 ypm-147.80 ypm6h 37m 30s 6:37:30
47 54 SR-1297 CARL COURTNEY Greenhills And District ISRF Section G 226 898 IHU-18-S-138603 CHEQ H 4 1036.148 ypm-150.32 ypm6h 24m 45s 6:24:45
48 53 SR-1918 J HANLEY & MOTHER Dublin North East ISRF Section N 230 1136 IHU-19-S-093556 BLUE H 3 1031.651 ypm-154.82 ypm6h 33m 29s 6:33:29
49 52 SR-1035 P ROCK & SON Dublin North East ISRF Section N 232 619 GB-18-P-034679 REPD C 4 1026.453 ypm-160.02 ypm6h 38m 24s 6:38:24
50 51 SR-1936 D BROWNE Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 700 IHU-20-S-052208 BLUE C 2 1025.328 ypm-161.14 ypm6h 35m 29s 6:35:29
51 50 SR-1035 P ROCK & SON Dublin North East ISRF Section N 232 619 GB-18-P-034692 DKCH H 4 1021.539 ypm-164.93 ypm6h 40m 19s 6:40:19
52 49 SR-1105 BOB ALLEN Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 226 0609 IHU-19-S-112769 BB C 3 1020.674 ypm-165.80 ypm6h 30m 18s 15:00:18
53 48 SR-2744 JOE HAIDE Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 223 899 IHU-19-S-057453 blue C 3 1018.237 ypm-168.23 ypm6h 26m 20s 6:26:20
54 47 SR-1303 OLLIE ODONAVAN BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 220 944 IHU-19-S-092390 Blue P H 3 1017.300 ypm-169.17 ypm6h 21m 33s 6:22:31
55 46 SR-2164 EDDIE BARNES BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 220 731 IHU-18-S-084640 Cheq H 4 1017.100 ypm-169.37 ypm6h 21m 25s 6:21:24
56 45 SR-2164 EDDIE BARNES BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 220 731 IHU-19-S-092036 Cheq H 3 1017.100 ypm-169.37 ypm6h 21m 25s 6:21:24
57 44 SR-1076 PAUL DEMPSEY Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 1489 IHU-19-S-050793 CHEQ C 3 1014.934 ypm-171.54 ypm6h 16m 2s 14:46:2
58 43 SR-2096 INGLE BROS & SON Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 226 1147 IHU-20-S-063508 BC H 2 1014.471 ypm-172.00 ypm6h 33m 13s 15:03:13
59 42 SR-2155 NOEL FARREL Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 230 832 IHU-20-S-108386 CHEQ H 2 1012.898 ypm-173.57 ypm6h 40m 28s 15:10:28
60 41 SR-1401 LUKE KEOGH Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 1584 IHU-20-S-090905 BLUE C 2 1011.510 ypm-174.96 ypm6h 17m 24s 14:47:24
61 40 SR-2608 PAUL & SHANE MC DERMOTT Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 217 156 IHU-18-S-129721 BLUE C 4 1011.140 ypm-175.33 ypm6h 17m 52s 14:47:52
62 39 SR-01855 MR JOHN CALLAN North Kildare ISRF Section C 226 914 IHU-20-S-038266 Check H 2 1003.160 ypm-183.31 ypm6h 37m 25s 6:37:25
63 38 SR-2631 N.GRANT & SON Dublin North County ISRF Section T 244 1228 IHU-19-S-091561 3 1001.165 ypm-185.31 ypm7h 10m 10s      :10:10
64 37 SR-1181 DANNY DALTON & SON Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 231 1357 IHU-19-S-107892 BLWF C 3 0998.371 ypm-188.10 ypm6h 48m 35s 15:22:43
65 36 SR-1673 TERRY MORAN & SON Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 223 343 IHU-19-S-115957 WF C 3 0990.935 ypm-195.54 ypm6h 36m 25s 15:6:25
66 35 SR-1314 ROBERT DOWDALL & SON East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 949 IHU-19-S-046956 CHEQ C 3 0986.050 ypm-200.42 ypm6h 46m 8s 6:46:8
67 34 SR-1631 G LAWLOR&FAMILY Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 223 1204 IHU-20-S-073335 blue C 2 0983.841 ypm-202.63 ypm6h 40m 9s 6:40:9
68 33 SR-1712 JOS REILLY East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 1190 IHU-19-S-047775 CHEQ C 3 0982.855 ypm-203.62 ypm6h 47m 42s 6:47:42
69 32 SR-1717 MR & MRS D & J MURPHY Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 222 1195 IHU-19-S-036845 BLUE H 3 0976.249 ypm-210.22 ypm6h 41m 27s 15:11:27
70 31 SR-2769 WILLIAM FURLONG Dublin North County ISRF Section N 231 847 IHU-19-S-143712 3 0975.786 ypm-210.68 ypm6h 57m 31s 6:53:31
71 30 SR-1204 DAVID & RYAN TURNER Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 230 1463 IHU-19-S-082005 BLUE C 3 0975.538 ypm-210.93 ypm6h 56m 27s 15:26:27
72 29 SR-1204 DAVID & RYAN TURNER Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 230 1463 IHU-19-S-082006 BLUE C 3 0975.499 ypm-210.97 ypm6h 56m 28s 15:26:28
73 28 SR-2599 LIAM WILLIAMS & SON Greenhills And District ISRF Section G 224 1641 IHU-20-S-050850 BLUE C 2 0973.677 ypm-212.79 ypm6h 46m 35s 6:46:35
74 27 SR-1881 D & S MCGUIRK Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 225 1355 IHU-20-S-035857 BLUE H 2 0973.591 ypm-212.88 ypm6h 48m 8s 15:18:8
75 26 SR-1918 J HANLEY & MOTHER Dublin North East ISRF Section N 230 1136 IHU-19-S-093553 CHEQ C 3 0970.871 ypm-215.60 ypm6h 58m 7s 6:58:7
76 25 SR-1095 MADDEN BROS Dublin North East ISRF Section N 231 1605 IHU-20-S-952510 MEALY H 2 0970.166 ypm-216.30 ypm7h 0m 43s 7:0:43
77 24 SR-1402 PHILLIP PLUMMER Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 141 IHU-20-S-073675 blue H 2 0966.620 ypm-219.85 ypm6h 48m 0s 6:48:0
78 23 SR-2541 MR&MRS M PHELAN Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 147 IHU-19-S-011374 blue H 3 0966.556 ypm-219.91 ypm6h 48m 2s 6:48:2
79 22 SR-1999 BRADY&BURTON Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 1519 IHU-20-S-065447 BLPD C 2 0965.457 ypm-221.01 ypm6h 44m 27s 6:44:27
80 21 SR-1035 P ROCK & SON Dublin North East ISRF Section N 232 619 GB-18-P-034556 CHEQ H 4 0964.062 ypm-222.41 ypm7h 4m 11s 7:4:11
81 20 SR-2966 M. WALSH Donnycarney ISRF Section D 228 992 IHU-19-S-041949 BLUE C 3 0962.990 ypm-223.48 ypm6h 57m 44s 6:57:44
82 19 SR-2681 R FARRELLY Coolock And District ISRF Section N 230 591 IHU-20-S-058721 CHEQ H 2 0960.377 ypm-226.09 ypm7h 2m 7s 15:32:7
83 18 SR-2498 MM B BOUGHTON Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 367 IHU-18-S-142594 BLUE H 4 0959.806 ypm-226.66 ypm6h 56m 38s 6:56:38
84 17 SR-2627 KEN FORRESTER Dublin North County ISRF Section F 233 1688 IHU-19-S-021479 CKWF H 3 0959.161 ypm-227.31 ypm7h 9m 18s 7:9:20
85 16 SR-01757 THORNTON & FOX Drogheda & District RPC ISRF Section T 252 1704 IHU-19-S-064310 CH H 3 0958.089 ypm-228.38 ypm7h 44m 42s 7:44:42
86 15 SR-01128 R TIMMONS Cabra ISRF Section F 228 1318 IHU-20-S-030776 MLY C 2 0957.769 ypm-228.70 ypm7h 0m 21s 7:00:21
87 14 SR-1636 PAUL BYRNE Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 907 IHU-19-S-051244 BLUE C 3 0954.776 ypm-231.69 ypm6h 39m 7s 15:9:7
88 13 SR-2471 JACK GLEESON Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 224 300 IHU-18-S-081924 BLACK H 4 0952.382 ypm-234.09 ypm6h 54m 16s 15:24:16
89 12 SR-1035 P ROCK & SON Dublin North East ISRF Section N 232 619 GB-19-S-047545 CHEQ C 3 0951.943 ypm-234.53 ypm7h 9m 35s 7:9:35
90 11 SR-1883 THOMAS DANIEL Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 1187 IHU-18-S-141875 MEALY C 4 0951.572 ypm-234.90 ypm7h 1m 6s 7:1:6
91 10 SR-1810 WARREN HEALY BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 216 1618 IHU-19-S-128535 BL C 3 0948.752 ypm-237.72 ypm6h 42m 24s 15:12:24
92 9 SR-1939 J GAYNOR&FAMILY Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 1303 IHU-18-S-001545 cheq C 4 0947.068 ypm-239.40 ypm6h 57m 39s 6:57:39
93 8 SR-1636 PAUL BYRNE Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 907 IHU-20-S-090614 CHEQ C 2 0946.750 ypm-239.72 ypm6h 42m 30s 15:12:30
94 7 SR-2098 JAY BYRNE & DTR Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 226 1157 GB-18-D-023669 BC C 4 0946.048 ypm-240.42 ypm7h 1m 40s 15:31:40
95 6 SR-1812 TONY BYRNE Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 226 1512 IHU-19-S-082384 BLUE H 3 0945.921 ypm-240.55 ypm7h 2m 6s 7:2:4
96 5 SR-2557 G BRADY SON Celtic Invitation ISRF Section C 226 1422 IHU-20-S-137408 BLUE H 2 0940.543 ypm-245.93 ypm7h 4m 25s no time
97 4 SR-2332 CLIFF DALY Trim RPC ISRF Section T 233 247 IHU-19-S-122606 Blue C 3 0936.107 ypm-250.36 ypm7h 18m 20s 07:18:20
98 3 SR-02727 S HENNESSY Cabra ISRF Section F 227 1342 IHU-20-S-028387 RED C 2 0936.010 ypm-250.46 ypm7h 8m 16s 7:08:16
99 2 SR-2966 M. WALSH Donnycarney ISRF Section D 228 992 IHU-19-S-046966 RED C 3 0934.577 ypm-251.89 ypm7h 10m 26s 7:10:26
100 1 SR-1918 J HANLEY & MOTHER Dublin North East ISRF Section N 230 1136 IHU-19-S-093566 BLUE H 3 0932.260 ypm-254.21 ypm7h 15m 26s no time
101 0 SR-2685 MARTIN DALY BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 215 1221 IHU-20-S-107828 BL H 2 0931.928 ypm-254.54 ypm6h 47m 21s 15:17:21
102 0 SR-1149 CHRISTY MURPHY Dublin South West ISRF Section G 226 1134 IHU-20-S-004875 CHQ H 2 0931.053 ypm-255.42 ypm7h 8m 26s 15:38:26
103 0 SR-2434 JOHN MC DERMOTT & SON Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 217 315 IHU-19-S-050138 BLUE H 3 0928.882 ypm-257.59 ypm6h 51m 30s 15:21:30
104 0 SR-2434 JOHN MC DERMOTT & SON Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 217 315 IHU-20-S-088749 BLUE H 2 0924.389 ypm-262.08 ypm6h 53m 30s 15:23:30
105 0 SR-1168 COWAP & COX Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 1576 IHU-18-S-129667 BLUE C 4 0922.736 ypm-263.73 ypm6h 53m 42s 15:23:42
106 0 SR-02126 GERRY BREEN,SON Celtic Invitation ISRF Section C 226 1660 IHU-18-S-131821 BL H 4 0919.870 ypm-266.60 ypm7h 14m 13s 15:44:35
107 0 SR-1138 WILLY COX & SON Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 33 IHU-20-S-089233 BLUE H 2 0919.114 ypm-267.36 ypm6h 53m 39s 15:25:34
108 0 SR-2781 DEANS & DEKHORS Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 1309 IHU-19-S-017171 CH WF C 3 0918.799 ypm-267.67 ypm7h 21m 60s 7:22:0
109 0 SR-1168 COWAP & COX Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 1576 IHU-20-S-090110 BLUE C 2 0916.827 ypm-269.64 ypm6h 56m 22s 15:26:22
110 0 SR-1977 M HOOLAHAN SNR Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 416 IHU-20-S-101464 MEALY H 2 0911.327 ypm-275.14 ypm7h 18m 51s 7:18:51
111 0 SR-1662 T&G KELLY Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 688 IHU-19-S-084787 PIED C 3 0910.840 ypm-275.63 ypm7h 19m 23s 7:19:23
112 0 SR-1636 PAUL BYRNE Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 216 907 IHU-20-S-090595 BLUE C 2 0908.564 ypm-277.91 ypm6h 59m 25s 15:29:25
113 0 SR-1611 BILL DAVIS & FAMILY Bray Invitation ISRF Section B 217 484 IHU-20-S-050410 CHEQ H 2 0906.779 ypm-279.69 ypm7h 1m 43s 15:31:43
114 0 SR-2887 PEARSE SCANLON BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 216 325 IHU-20-S-107342 BL C 2 0906.744 ypm-279.73 ypm6h 59m 37s 15:29:37
115 0 SR-02869 MR DARREN GRAY North Kildare ISRF Section C 233 393 IHU-20-S-017174 Check C 2 0905.550 ypm-280.92 ypm7h 33m 17s 7:33:17
116 0 SR-2622 J. WHELAN & DTR Donnycarney ISRF Section N 228 1723 IHU-19-S-041484 BLUE PD C 3 0902.550 ypm-283.92 ypm7h 26m 31s 7:26:31
117 0 SR-0009 D MAHON Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 1163 IHU-19-S-017236 CHEQ C 3 0899.741 ypm-286.73 ypm7h 31m 12s 7:31:12
118 0 SR-PL-9834 BARNWELL & CONDRON Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 231 119 IHU-20-S-061516 BL H 2 0896.160 ypm-290.31 ypm7h 33m 48s 16:3:48
119 0 SR-2966 M. WALSH Donnycarney ISRF Section D 228 992 IHU-19-S-046939 GRIZZLE C 3 0895.133 ypm-291.34 ypm7h 29m 24s 7:29:24
120 0 SR-2774 TREVOR OWENS Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 231 1428 GB-19-D-026162 CHEQ C 3 0894.678 ypm-291.79 ypm7h 36m 1s 16:6:1
121 0 SR-2188 TOM BARRETT Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 222 165 IHU-20-S-065036 CHEQ C 2 0893.145 ypm-293.33 ypm7h 17m 39s 7:17:39
122 0 SR-2030 JAMES KELLY & FAMILY Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 230 1574 IHU-19-S-044301 GRIZ H 3 0890.877 ypm-295.59 ypm7h 36m 9s 16:6:10
123 0 SR-2030 JAMES KELLY & FAMILY Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 230 1574 IHU-19-S-044332 CHEQ H 3 0890.389 ypm-296.08 ypm7h 36m 24s 16:6:25
124 0 SR-1105 BOB ALLEN Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 226 0609 IHU-19-S-112771 BB C 3 0889.084 ypm-297.39 ypm7h 28m 4s 15:58:04
125 0 SR-2902 D & R BROWNE Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 1111 NEHU-19-D-001782 BLUE C 3 0888.402 ypm-298.07 ypm7h 36m 54s 7:36:54
126 0 SR-1278 L PERRY & SONS Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 223 1591 NEHU-19-SUN-000292 blue H 3 0887.447 ypm-299.02 ypm7h 24m 3s 7:24:3
127 0 SR-1324 J AHERN Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 1147 IHU-20-S-012425 BLUE H 2 0883.101 ypm-303.37 ypm7h 39m 41s 7:39:41
128 0 SR-1661 TREVOR & LAURA DOYLE Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 224 882 IHU-20-S-069724 BLKPD C 2 0882.100 ypm-304.37 ypm7h 27m 56s 15:57:56
129 0 SR-1226 ANTO NORRIS Kildonagh ISRF Section N 229 1530 IHU-20-S-119518 BLUE H 2 0882.025 ypm-304.45 ypm7h 38m 41s 16:8:41
130 0 SR-01638 DENIS FARRELL PTRS Celtic Invitation ISRF Section C 226 451 IHU-16-S-101857 BL H 6 0881.630 ypm-304.84 ypm7h 31m 41s 16:1:58
131 0 SR-2049 WILLIAM BOLLARD & SON Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 230 335 IHU-19-S-106214 BL H 3 0880.441 ypm-306.03 ypm7h 40m 9s 16:10:9
132 0 SR-1373 SAM MATTHEWS&SONS Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 222 928 IHU-20-S-064989 Blue H 2 0877.905 ypm-308.57 ypm7h 26m 7s 7:26:7
133 0 SR-2233 MM FRAN SHERIDAN Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 395 GB-20-V-057453 BLUE C 2 0877.135 ypm-309.34 ypm7h 35m 56s 7:35:56
134 0 SR-2556 ALAN O BRIEN & FAMILY Clondalkin RPC ISRF Section C 226 509 IHU-18-S-052241 CHPD H 4 0875.252 ypm-311.22 ypm7h 35m 2s 16:5:2
135 0 SR-1314 ROBERT DOWDALL & SON East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 949 GB-20-S-452151 ASH H 2 0872.512 ypm-313.96 ypm7h 38m 59s 7:38:59
136 0 SR-1498 A O CONNOR Coolock And District ISRF Section N 230 1740 IHU-19-S-115469 BLUE TIP H 3 0872.092 ypm-314.38 ypm7h 46m 10s 16:16:10
137 0 SR-1778 BRIAN BRADY Greenhills And District ISRF Section G 226 46 IHU-20-S-050923 BLUE C 2 0868.952 ypm-317.52 ypm7h 37m 48s 7:37:48
138 0 SR-1112 MCCANN&WHELAN BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 215 1751 IHU-18-S-086974 BL H 4 0868.718 ypm-317.75 ypm7h 17m 36s 15:47:36
139 0 SR-2685 MARTIN DALY BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 215 1221 IHU-19-S-088453 BL C 3 0867.309 ypm-319.16 ypm7h 17m 42s 15:47:42
140 0 SR-2369 PETER KELLY & SON Ballymun Rpc ISRF Section F 230 1114 IHU-19-S-080815 BLUE C 3 0863.096 ypm-323.37 ypm7h 50m 18s 16:20:18
141 0 SR-1129 MATTHEWS&BERMINGHAM Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 938 IHU-19-S-039031 REDPD H 3 0861.875 ypm-324.60 ypm7h 32m 23s 7:32:23
142 0 SR-PL-9834 BARNWELL & CONDRON Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 231 119 IHU-19-S-107253 BL C 3 0861.790 ypm-324.68 ypm7h 51m 54s 16:21:54
143 0 SR-1258 DEREK CUMMINS Finglas RPC ISRF Section F 230 734 IHU-19-S-104094 BL H 3 0860.736 ypm-325.73 ypm7h 51m 9s 16:21:23
144 0 SR-2100 M BYRNE & SONS Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 226 1449 IHU-20-S-063644 BB C 2 0848.989 ypm-337.48 ypm7h 50m 13s 16:20:13
145 0 SR-1593 CARABINI & CLEARY East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 1376 IHU-20-S-121150 BLUE H 2 0846.576 ypm-339.89 ypm7h 53m 33s 7:53:33
146 0 SR-2786 MR&MRS ROCHE&DTR Blanchardstown ISRF Section T 237 845 IHU-18-S-106657 BLUE C 4 0845.360 ypm-341.11 ypm8h 14m 25s 16:44:25
147 0 SR-2202 DEREK TIERNEY Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 226 703 NWHU-19-T-000897 BLUE C 3 0844.291 ypm-342.18 ypm7h 51m 57s 7:51:57
148 0 SR-1717 MR & MRS D & J MURPHY Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 222 1195 IHU-20-S-069328 CHECK H 2 0843.523 ypm-342.95 ypm7h 44m 37s 16:14:37
149 0 SR-1856 EDDIE O TOOLE &SONS BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 215 1400 IHU-17-S-064249 DCH H 5 0842.345 ypm-344.12 ypm7h 30m 53s 16:2:18
150 0 SR-1348 GARY DEEGAN Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 230 1668 IHU-18-S-107848 BLTP H 4 0839.963 ypm-346.51 ypm8h 3m 55s 16:33:56
151 0 SR-1820 P WHELAN&DTR BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 215 1052 IHU-18-S-087344 ML C 4 0830.977 ypm-355.49 ypm7h 36m 38s 16:6:38
152 0 SR-1673 TERRY MORAN & SON Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 223 343 IHU-20-S-069947 BLUE C 2 0826.387 ypm-360.08 ypm7h 55m 21s 16:25:21
153 0 SR-1518 LES CRAINE & FAMILY Greenhills And District ISRF Section G 225 1157 IHU-20-S-027765 BLUE H 2 0824.633 ypm-361.84 ypm8h 1m 37s 8:1:37
154 0 SR-2887 PEARSE SCANLON BRAY SOUTH END ISRF Section B 216 325 IHU-19-S-128334 CH C 3 0823.026 ypm-363.44 ypm7h 42m 18s 16:12:18
155 0 SR-1002 W KELLY & SON Rialto ISRF Section G 226 1426 IHU-20-S-002314 C PIED C 2 0822.894 ypm-363.58 ypm8h 5m 6s 8:5:6
156 0 SR-1752 EDDIE HARRIS Dublin North County ISRF Section F 233 748 IHU-19-S-043935 BLUE 3 0818.736 ypm-367.73 ypm8h 21m 47s 8:21:47
157 0 SR-01902 PAUL FAGAN Celtic Invitation ISRF Section C 228 1245 IHU-19-S-013541 CH C 3 0818.445 ypm-368.02 ypm8h 11m 49s 16:41:58
158 0 SR-3742 MARK BOLLARD Trim RPC ISRF Section T 250 145 IHU-19-S-109708 Cheq H 3 0817.733 ypm-368.74 ypm8h 58m 15s 08:58:15
159 0 SR-2528 E SOMERS&SONS Sarsfield RPC ISRF Section C 227 843 IHU-18-S-077682 CHEQ H 4 0813.030 ypm-373.44 ypm8h 12m 26s no time
160 0 SR-1597 B ARMSTRONG Rialto ISRF Section G 226 404 IHU-19-S-006223 C TIP H 3 0812.248 ypm-374.22 ypm8h 10m 12s 8:10:12
161 0 SR-2096 INGLE BROS & SON Shelbourne Premier ISRF Section D 226 1147 GB-20-N-021878 BC C 2 0809.115 ypm-377.36 ypm8h 13m 1s 16:43:01
162 0 SR-2431 TONY BOYLE East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 888 IHU-20-S-120960 BLUE C 2 0806.650 ypm-379.82 ypm8h 16m 23s 8:16:23
163 0 SR-2670 KEEGAN & DARLING Donnycarney ISRF Section D 229 511 IHU-20-S-091259 CHEQ H 2 0802.980 ypm-383.49 ypm8h 22m 34s 8:22:34
164 0 SR-2902 D & R BROWNE Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 1111 IHU-20-S-003071 BLUE P C 2 0800.613 ypm-385.86 ypm8h 27m 0s 8:27:0
165 0 SR-26986 P HUGHES Coolock And District ISRF Section N 230 725 IHU-20-S-003051 CHEQ PIED C 2 0796.631 ypm-389.84 ypm8h 29m 3s 16:59:3
166 0 SR-2172 J&P SOULTER Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 135 IHU-17-S-105521 blue C 5 0794.044 ypm-392.43 ypm8h 16m 40s 8:16:40
167 0 SR-1129 MATTHEWS&BERMINGHAM Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 938 GB-19-A-034864 BLUE C 3 0787.408 ypm-399.06 ypm8h 15m 10s 8:15:10
168 0 SR-1650 ARTHUR CHURCHARD East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 1319 IHU-20-S-061054 BLUE C 2 0780.602 ypm-405.87 ypm8h 33m 30s 8:33:30
169 0 SR-1144 VAL BRADY Greenhills And District ISRF Section G 225 1349 IHU-18-S-137664 RED C 4 0778.099 ypm-408.37 ypm8h 30m 40s 8:30:40
170 0 SR-1086 PADDY MAPLES Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 231 308 IHU-18-S-105812 CHEQ H 4 0776.630 ypm-409.84 ypm8h 43m 53s 17:13:53
171 0 SR-2670 KEEGAN & DARLING Donnycarney ISRF Section D 229 511 IHU-19-S-041585 PENCIL H 3 0773.679 ypm-412.79 ypm8h 41m 36s 8:41:36
172 0 SR-2058 JOHN OCONNOR Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 231 1405 IHU-20-S-042529 GRIZZ C 2 0773.174 ypm-413.30 ypm8h 47m 39s 17:17:39
173 0 SR-1348 GARY DEEGAN Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 230 1668 IHU-20-S-042969 BLTP H 2 0769.737 ypm-416.73 ypm8h 48m 4s 17:18:5
174 0 SR-2840 MR& MRS SCANLON Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 1490 IHU-19-S-058263 blue C 3 0768.085 ypm-418.38 ypm8h 35m 13s 8:35:13
175 0 SR-2966 M. WALSH Donnycarney ISRF Section D 228 992 IHU-18-S-095633 BLUE H 4 0763.711 ypm-422.76 ypm8h 46m 44s 8:46:44
176 0 SR-1083 FRAN HEFFERNAN Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 231 247 IHU-19-S-045845 GRIZZ H 3 0734.353 ypm-452.12 ypm9h 13m 58s 17:43:58
177 0 SR-1017 SAFET DURAN Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 229 173 IHU-20-S-042246 BLUE C 2 0723.295 ypm-463.18 ypm9h 17m 28s 17:47:28
178 0 SR-2499 DAVID BERESFORD Dodder Valley ISRF Section G 223 1500 IHU-20-S-085310 BLUE C 2 0723.010 ypm-463.46 ypm9h 4m 55s :0.378425926:
179 0 SR-1129 MATTHEWS&BERMINGHAM Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 938 IHU-18-S-082868 BLUEPD H 4 0722.591 ypm-463.88 ypm8h 59m 35s 8:59:35
180 0 SR-1057 W&E ELLIS BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 220 377 IHU-17-S-105313 Blue H 5 0720.000 ypm-466.47 ypm8h 58m 18s 8:58:18
181 0 SR-1057 W&E ELLIS BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 220 377 IHU-18-S-085737 Blue H 4 0719.000 ypm-467.47 ypm8h 59m 3s 8:58:59
182 0 SR-1113 DERMOT ROE Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 222 242 IHU-20-S-065729 CHEQ H 2 0717.822 ypm-468.65 ypm9h 4m 39s 9:4:39
183 0 SR-2872 P HOLMES Rialto ISRF Section G 226 788 IHU-20-S-002456 CHEQ H 2 0717.501 ypm-468.97 ypm9h 15m 28s 9:15:28
184 0 SR-1057 W&E ELLIS BALLYBRACK ISRF Section B 220 377 IHU-19-S-092161 Cheq H 3 0717.100 ypm-469.37 ypm9h 0m 29s 9:0:26
185 0 SR-0009 D MAHON Northside And District ISRF Section N 230 1163 IHU-20-S-075509 BLUE P H 2 0716.785 ypm-469.69 ypm9h 26m 22s 9:26:22
186 0 SR-2966 M. WALSH Donnycarney ISRF Section D 228 992 IHU-19-S-041815 BLUE PD H 3 0713.670 ypm-472.80 ypm9h 23m 40s 9:23:40
187 0 SR-2792 JOHN CONLON Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 223 1278 IHU-18-S-128766 CHECK C 4 0713.093 ypm-473.38 ypm9h 12m 11s 17:42:11
188 0 SR-1819 D MC GAULEY Rialto ISRF Section G 226 1268 IHU-19-S-006415 B TIP H 3 0707.287 ypm-479.18 ypm9h 24m 10s 9:24:10
189 0 SR-2084 BEGLEY SON&CAREY Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 301 IHU-20-S-071841 blue C 2 0702.072 ypm-484.40 ypm9h 21m 58s 9:21:58
190 0 SR-1097 JOE MCLOUGHLIN Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 231 997 IHU-19-S-076545 BLUE C 3 0699.129 ypm-487.34 ypm9h 42m 57s 18:12:57
191 0 SR-2902 S. CONNOLLY Donnycarney ISRF Section N 228 1721 IHU-18-S-097341 BLUE H 4 0694.072 ypm-492.40 ypm9h 40m 38s 9:40:38
192 0 SR-1348 GARY DEEGAN Blanchardstown ISRF Section F 230 1668 IHU-20-S-042933 CHEQ H 2 0690.164 ypm-496.31 ypm9h 48m 57s 18:18:57
193 0 SR-1597 B ARMSTRONG Rialto ISRF Section G 226 404 IHU-18-S-135060 BLUE C 4 0687.972 ypm-498.50 ypm9h 38m 45s 9:38:45
194 0 SR-1453 PP & B MC GUINNESS Rialto ISRF Section G 225 852 IHU-20-S-060964 CHEQ C 2 0683.795 ypm-502.68 ypm9h 40m 22s 9:40:22
195 0 SR-1593 CARABINI & CLEARY East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 1376 IHU-18-S-091004 RED CHEQ C 4 0679.701 ypm-506.77 ypm9h 49m 49s 9:49:49
196 0 SR-1223 S CULLEN Rialto ISRF Section G 225 1656 IHU-20-S-051813 BLUE H 2 0678.710 ypm-507.76 ypm9h 45m 54s 9:45:54
197 0 SR-1939 J GAYNOR&FAMILY Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 224 1303 IHU-20-S-072626 griz C 2 0674.662 ypm-511.81 ypm9h 46m 17s 9:46:17
198 0 SR-1129 MATTHEWS&BERMINGHAM Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 938 IHU-20-S-064503 BLPD C 2 0664.769 ypm-521.70 ypm9h 46m 31s 9:46:31
199 0 SR-1854 KIERON DOYLE Tallaght & District RPC ISRF Section G 223 1706 IHU-19-S-055996 cheq C 3 0660.352 ypm-526.12 ypm9h 56m 56s 9:56:56
200 0 SR-1129 MATTHEWS&BERMINGHAM Sallynoggin HPS ISRF Section B 221 938 IHU-20-S-064511 CHEQ H 2 0606.075 ypm-580.39 ypm10h 43m 19s 10:43:19
201 0 SR-2670 KEEGAN & DARLING Donnycarney ISRF Section D 229 511 IHU-19-S-041483 DK CHEQ H 3 0587.380 ypm-599.09 ypm11h 27m 2s 11:27:2
202 0 SR-1593 CARABINI & CLEARY East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 1376 IHU-19-S-047337 MEALY C 3 0581.509 ypm-604.96 ypm11h 29m 24s 11:39:24
203 0 SR-2752 DEREK MEEHAN Kildonagh ISRF Section N 229 1737 IHU-20-S-118188 CHEQ H 2 0577.854 ypm-608.62 ypm11h 40m 29s 20:10:29
204 0 SR-2499 DAVID BERESFORD Dodder Valley ISRF Section G 223 1500 IHU-20-S-085466 BLUE C 2 0576.500 ypm-609.97 ypm11h 23m 24s :0.474583333:
205 0 SR-2935 J. FEENEY & PRTN Donnycarney ISRF Section N 229 116 IHU-20-S-092707 DK CHEQ C 2 0429.026 ypm-757.44 ypm15h 39m 42s 15:39:42
206 0 SR-1121 JAMES KELLY Rialto ISRF Section G 226 959 IHU-18-S-134170 CHEQ H 4 0419.292 ypm-767.18 ypm15h 50m 56s 15:50:56
207 0 SR-1149 CHRISTY MURPHY Dublin South West ISRF Section G 226 1134 IHU-19-S-112668 BLUE H 3 0386.806 ypm-799.66 ypm17h 11m 15s 7:41:15
208 0 SR-1718 P T & L CUNNINGHAM Rathfarnham And District RPC ISRF Section G 223 623 IHU-20-S-069468 CHECK C 2 0381.080 ypm-805.39 ypm17h 11m 33s 7:41:33
209 0 SR-1148 GANNON&BODEN Dublin South West ISRF Section G 225 1293.58 IHU-17-S-000106 BLUE C 5 0375.185 ypm-811.29 ypm17h 38m 56s 8:8:44
210 0 SR-2622 J. WHELAN & DTR Donnycarney ISRF Section N 228 1723 IHU-20-S-092519 DK CHEQ H 2 0360.144 ypm-826.33 ypm18h 39m 0s 18:39:0
211 0 SR-2670 KEEGAN & DARLING Donnycarney ISRF Section D 229 511 IHU-19-S-041564 DK CHEQ C 3 0354.351 ypm-832.12 ypm18h 58m 51s 18:58:51
212 0 SR-1154 BG & S MURRAY Rialto ISRF Section G 225 1137 IHU-19-S-024745 B PIED H 3 0338.647 ypm-847.82 ypm19h 32m 43s 19:32:43
213 0 SR-2429 DANIEL BROS Donnycarney ISRF Section N 229 1141 IHU-19-S-042357 BLUE C 3 0337.329 ypm-849.14 ypm19h 58m 11s 19:58:11
214 0 SR-2622 J. WHELAN & DTR Donnycarney ISRF Section N 228 1723 IHU-19-S-042619 BLUE H 3 0325.644 ypm-860.83 ypm20h 37m 33s 20:37:33
215 0 SR-1593 CARABINI & CLEARY East Wall And District ISRF Section D 227 1376 IHU-20-S-029128 CHEQ C 2 0309.608 ypm-876.86 ypm21h 34m 51s 21:34:51
216 0 SR-02126 GERRY BREEN SON Celtic Invitation ISRF Section C 226 1660 IHU-18-S-131858 CH H 4 0227.606 ypm-958.86 ypm29h 14m 52s 8:28:30
Average race distance: 226 miles 996 yards.
Winner distance: STEVEN O BRIEN [SR-1290] Clondalkin RPC 228 miles 745 yards. Placed 1 with 1186.470 ypm.
Longest distance: THORNTON & FOX [SR-01757] Drogheda & District RPC 252 miles 1704 yards. Placed 85 with 0958.089 ypm.
Shortest distance: JIMMY CULLEN [SR-2573] Bray Invitation 212 miles 1690 yards. Placed 17 with 1119.671 ypm.
[ View race information ... ]

Results processing by Result-Assist licenced to pigeonlink.com
Results subject to verification with the relevant Club or Federation Secretaries.